Accident Summary Nr: 200340206 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102469038 | 06/19/2000 | 4911 | 0 | Northern States Power Company |
Abstract: An employee was working from an aerial lift in a substation. He contacted an energized line and received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102469038 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |