Accident Summary Nr: 200340156 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300249224 | 04/04/2000 | 2411 | 0 | Steven Olson |
Abstract: Employee #1 was limbing a previously downed tree when another tree struck him in the back as it fell. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300249224 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |