Accident Summary Nr: 200332302 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Truck, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314356304 | 05/05/2010 | 7539 | 811118 | George'S Tire |
Abstract: On May 3, 2010, Employee #1 was struck by a 0.75-ton pickup truck that another employee was backing out of the shop. Employee #1 was transported to a hospital, where he died from the injuries he sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314356304 | Fatality | Fracture | Technicians, n.e.c. |