Accident Summary Nr: 200332187 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 200332187 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 03/28/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31296627804/01/20095153424510South Dakota Wheatgrowers Association

Abstract: On March 28, 2009, Employee #1 was installing a license plate on the rear of a gooseneck trailer. He was struck by a forklift and killed.

Keywords: INSTALLING, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312966278 Fatality Other Occupation not reported