Accident Summary Nr: 200331767 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Under Road Grader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310191374 | 08/15/2006 | 5521 | 441120 | Select Auto Sales, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 5, 2006, Employee #1 was working with a small road grader. He reached into the cab to start the grader, which was in gear. When he started the grader, it lurched forward, crushing him. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310191374 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |