Accident Summary Nr: 200331684 - Employee Loading Grain Is Killed in Fall from Railroad Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309550051 | 01/13/2006 | 5153 | 424510 | Renville Elevator Company |
Abstract: On January 10, 2006, Employee #1 was working for a grain elevator in North Dakota near the Canadian border. He fell from a railroad car while loading grain, sustained a concussion, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309550051 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |