Accident Summary Nr: 200331643 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Damaged Outlet
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309433068 | 10/18/2005 | 5411 | 445110 | Miners Incorporated Super 1 Foods |
Abstract: On October 17, 2005, Employee #1 suffered a cardiac arrest when he was shocked by a damaged electrical outlet.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309433068 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Butchers and meat cutters |