Accident Summary Nr: 200331643 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Damaged Outlet

Accident Summary Nr: 200331643 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 10/17/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30943306810/18/20055411445110Miners Incorporated Super 1 Foods

Abstract: On October 17, 2005, Employee #1 suffered a cardiac arrest when he was shocked by a damaged electrical outlet.

Keywords: SHOCK, ELECTROCUTED, CARDIAC ARREST, ELEC CIRC PART--MISC, ELECTRIC SHOCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309433068 Fatality Electric Shock Butchers and meat cutters