Accident Summary Nr: 200331437 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307401216 | 04/20/2004 | 7349 | 561790 | Panefully Clear Window Service, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 17, 2004, an employee fell approximately 10 to 11 feet from an extension ladder while cleaning windows. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307401216 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |