Accident Summary Nr: 200330876 - Employee injured in fall through stairwell opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300243953 | 12/11/2000 | 1542 | 0 | Pelican Lake Consulting, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was placing materials on the third level of a commercial building under construction and fell through a stairwell opening.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 3 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300243953 | Occupation not reported |