Accident Summary Nr: 200330835 - Employedied after dozer rolled off the edge of an embankment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304200751 | 06/26/2001 | 1459 | 0 | Schirado Construction |
Abstract: On June 25, 2001 an employee of Schirado Construction was operating a D-8 dozer when it rolled off the edge of an embankment. The employee was thrown from the dozer and it rolled on top of him causing fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304200751 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |