Accident Summary Nr: 200330827 - Electric Shock - Contact With Energized Parts
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304200405 | 05/29/2001 | 0134 | 0 | Dawson Farms |
Abstract: An employee was replacing an outlet on a 480-volt cabinet for an irrigation system. He apparently contacted energized parts and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304200405 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |