Accident Summary Nr: 200330819 - Employee Injured When Caught In Conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102762358 | 06/19/2001 | 2015 | 0 | Oak Valley Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in the boning department at a turkey processing plant. Employee #1 suffered an arm injury when his sleeve became entangled in the chain drive on a conveyor. Employee #1 suffered a fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102762358 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |