Accident Summary Nr: 200330769 - Employee killed when pulled through conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300243516 | 10/17/2000 | 7363 | 0 | Express Personnel Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning dirt from a conveyor belt that carried sugar beets when the operator started the conveyor. Employee #1 became caught and was pulled through a narrow pinch point between the belt and a support member. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300243516 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |