Accident Summary Nr: 200330579 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102761772 | 05/03/2000 | 7832 | 0 | Carmike Cinema |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a ladder changing a light bulb in a theater when he fell approximately 16 ft and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102761772 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |