Accident Summary Nr: 200330504 - Employee killed in fall from top of grain bin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102761012 | 10/27/1999 | 2048 | 0 | Mueller Feed Mill, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was atop a soybean storage bin gauging the level of the contents when he fell approximately 24 ft onto a concrete surface. He suffered head and upper body injuries that resulted in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102761012 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |