Accident Summary Nr: 200330488 - Employee killed between truck frames moving on bridge crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300240462 | 09/22/1999 | 3715 | 0 | Trail King Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 worked at a semi-trailer manufacturing plant. She was operating an overhead bridge crane that was used to transport trailer frames when she became caught between a stationary frame and one that was being moved. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300240462 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |