Accident Summary Nr: 200330462 - Employee killed when caught in potato conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300240546 | 10/12/1999 | 0139 | 0 | B. Vculek Farm |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning the rollers on a potato truck conveyor belt when his arm became caught in the in-running nip points. His body was pulled into the machine and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300240546 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |