Accident Summary Nr: 200330454 - Employee killed when log skidder rolls off jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102761020 | 10/14/1999 | 2411 | 0 | Nemo Forest, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was jacking up a log skidder to remove the rear wheels when the skidder rolled backward. He became pinned under one of the rear wheels and died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102761020 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |