Accident Summary Nr: 200330181 - Employee killed when caught in destacker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113327910 | 06/16/1998 | 3715 | 0 | Wilson Trailer Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a roll forming machine when he became caught between the moving parts of the destacker. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113327910 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |