Accident Summary Nr: 200330116 - Employee dies after suffering apparent heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200330116 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 11/26/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11332881912/02/199742130Ferrellgas Transport

Abstract: Employee #1 was filling his tanker with drip gas, or distillate. He had connected the hoses to the tanker and was in the load-out office when he apparently suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 113328819 Fatality Other Occupation not reported