Accident Summary Nr: 200290336 - Police Vehicle Rolls Over, Kills Worker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315329060 | 05/26/2012 | 9221 | 922120 | Nysdsp Hastings Substation |
Abstract: On May 25, 2012, Employee #1, a 31 year-old female with Nysdsp Hastings Substation, was involved in a Motor vehicle incident involving a rollover crash of police vehicle. Employee #1 was killed in the event.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315329060 | Fatality | Other | Sheriffs, bailiffs, other law enforcement officers |