Accident Summary Nr: 200290153 - Mental Health Aide Dies from Natural Causes

Accident Summary Nr: 200290153 -- Report ID: 0253670 -- Event Date: 06/16/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30852200206/20/20058063622210Nysomh Hutchings Psychiatric Center

Abstract: On June 16, 2005, a mental health aide was at work when she collapsed and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308522002 Fatality Other Occupation not reported