Accident Summary Nr: 200290088 - Employee dies from natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306029760 | 08/19/2003 | 8221 | 611310 | Suny Esf |
Abstract: On July 29, 2003, Employee #1, a professor, died of natural causes, coronary atherosclerosis. His death was non-work related
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306029760 | Fatality | Other | Engineering teachers |