Accident Summary Nr: 200290062 - Employee Suffered Heart Attack and Died

Accident Summary Nr: 200290062 -- Report ID: 0253670 -- Event Date: 01/02/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30602719401/02/20039512924120Nysdec Cortland Vehicle Maint

Abstract: Employee #1 was shoveling and salting the sidewalks and suffered a massive heart attack and died.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306027194 Fatality Other Occupation not reported