Accident Summary Nr: 200271377 - Employee Dies after Being Shot by Robber
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308566694 | 05/05/2005 | 5411 | 447110 | Mac'S Convenience Stores Llc D/B/A Circle K |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on May 4, 2005, Employee #1 was working at a convenience store when an armed individual entered and robbed the store. Employee #1 was injured when he was shot in chest. He was pronounced dead at the hospital at 9:30 a.m.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308566694 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |