Accident Summary Nr: 200271278 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305892796 | 01/18/2004 | 4911 | 221112 | Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:40 p.m. on January 17, 2004, Employee #1 was found dead outside of an employee entrance by two coworkers. It was determined that Employee #1 fell from the roof, however he was not scheduled to work on the day of the accident and had no work-related reason to be on the roof. There were no witnesses to the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305892796 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; electricians & power transm. install. |