Accident Summary Nr: 200264034 - Employee Is Killed in Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315041418 | 12/01/2010 | 7349 | 561790 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 23, 2010, Employee #1 was attempting hanging a privacy curtain when she fell backwards. Employee #1 struck her head against the floor and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315041418 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |