Accident: 200263762 - Employee Slip And Drowns While Boarding Barge
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
313725269 | 10/21/2009 | 7538 | Souter Construction |
On October 16, 2009, an employee was believed to have slipped off the gang plank while boarding a moored barge and drowned.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313725269 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |