Accident Summary Nr: 200263630 - Employee Suffocates in Confined Space
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313089153 | 06/04/2009 | 3761 | 336414 | Aerojet |
Abstract: On June 2, 2009, Employee #1 was working in a confined space environment. He suffocated and died due to an oxygen deficient atmosphere.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313089153 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |