Accident Summary Nr: 200263622 - Logger Is Killed When Crushed by Falling Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312739386 | 03/31/2009 | 0811 | 113110 | Herley Morehead Logging |
Abstract: On March 24, 2009, the owner of a logging company was killed when he was crushed by a falling tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312739386 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |