Accident Summary Nr: 200263069 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Between Rail Cars
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310355847 | 11/17/2006 | 2044 | 311212 | Gulf Rice Of Arkansas, Ii, Llc |
Abstract: On November 17, 2006, Employee #1 was walking between railroad cars on a spur track. He was killed he was pinned between two railroad cars.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310355847 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |