Accident Summary Nr: 200262897 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310066139 | 07/18/2006 | 3823 | 334513 | Milbank Manufacturing Company |
Abstract: On July 11, 2006, Employee #1 passed out at work and died, while being transported to the hospital. It is believed that Employee #1 died of a heart attack or a heat stroke.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310066139 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |