Accident Summary Nr: 200262764 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Farm Equipment

Accident Summary Nr: 200262764 -- Report ID: 0627100 -- Event Date: 10/04/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10770114610/11/20050131111920Clw Family, Llp

Abstract: On October 4, 2005, Employee #1 was run over by a cotton boll buggy being pulled by a tractor. He was struck in the chest, and he was killed.

Keywords: CHEST, AGRICULTURE, FARM MACHINERY, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER, COTTON

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107701146 Fatality Other Occupation not reported