Accident Summary Nr: 200262624 - Employee Is Crushed Under Mower

Accident Summary Nr: 200262624 -- Report ID: 0627100 -- Event Date: 05/31/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30873584406/01/20050782561730E & M Lawn Service Llc

Abstract: On May 31, 2005, Employee #1 was mowing an ammunition bunker, 10-ft above ground, when he drove it off the edge. Employee #1 was killed when the mower landed on top him.

Keywords: EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, FALL, ELEVATED WORK PLAT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308735844 Fatality Other Occupation not reported