Accident Summary Nr: 200262335 - Employee Killed When Struck by Pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307430116 | 04/08/2004 | 1389 | 213112 | Seagull Operating Co. |
Abstract: As employees were installing stem pipe, a 30-foot section of 2.5-inch pipe fell out of the single latch elevator. The pipe struck Employee #1 on the head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307430116 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |