Accident Summary Nr: 200262202 - Apparent heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307107763 | 10/30/2003 | 2911 | 324110 | Lion Oil Company |
Abstract: On October 28, 3003, Employee #1 was found dead at a bank of oil storage tanks. It was thought Employee #1 was exposed to hydrogen sulfide but the cause of death found by the coroner was a massive heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307107763 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |