Accident Summary Nr: 200262061 - Employee caught between bucked and frame of Bobcat

Accident Summary Nr: 200262061 -- Report ID: 0627100 -- Event Date: 05/01/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30655202705/02/20032048311119Farm & Ranch Feed Store

Abstract: On May 2, 2003, Employee #1 was steam-cleaning a Bobcat. Sometime later, he was discovered caught between the bucket and the frame of the vehicle where he died of asphyxia.

Keywords: STEAM CLEANER, ASPHYXIATED, CLEANING, CAUGHT BETWEEN, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306552027 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported