Accident Summary Nr: 200260990 - Employee killed in fall from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303420889 | 06/07/2000 | 0724 | 0 | Pendleton Gin Co.,Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on an extension ladder spray painting a cyclone when he fell between 22 and 24 ft onto concrete. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303420889 | Fatality | Concussion | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |