Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 200260586 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Accident Summary Nr: 200260586 -- Report ID: 0627100 -- Event Date: 08/24/1998
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 123445199 | 09/16/1998 | 1731 | 0 | Delta Pc&I |
Abstract:
An electrician assessing a work assignment was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
Keywords:
ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTRICIAN, ELECTROCUTED
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Manufacturing plant |
Maintenance or repair |
Under $50,000 |
|
|
X |
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
123445199 |
|
|
Fatality |
Electric Shock |
Electricians |