Accident Summary Nr: 200260388 - Employee dies of unknown causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116483314 | 08/03/1998 | 2421 | 0 | Lane Brothers Lumber Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on break, standing next to 40 in. tall stack of lumber. Approximately 15 minutes later, a coworker found him lying on ground. Employee #1 was transported to a local hospital, where he was pronounced dead upon arrival.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116483314 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |