Accident Summary Nr: 200232353 - Logging Truck Driver Is Killed in Crash
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313350142 | 10/14/2009 | 2411 | 113310 | Comrade Trucking, Llc |
Abstract: On September 21, 2009, Employee #1 was driving a logging truck uphill on Trout Creek Road. When the truck left the road, it struck trees. Employee #1 was ejected, sustained head trauma, and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313350142 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |