Accident Summary Nr: 200232197 - Employee's Hand Is Amputated in Conveyer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311576045 | 04/16/2008 | 2439 | 321214 | Northwest Building Components, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 11, 2008, Employee #1 was lubricating a conveyor belt while the machinery was running. His left hand became caught in the roller nip point and was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311576045 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |