Accident Summary Nr: 200231744 - Equipment Operator Dies in Roll-Over

Accident Summary Nr: 200231744 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 03/27/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30834598203/28/20068811814110Thunder Ranch Land & Cattle Co., Llc

Abstract: On March 27, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a crawler tractor on a hillside, when the tractor overturned. He was killed from head and chest injuries. The tractor was not equipped with a seat belt.

Keywords: CHEST, HEAD, ROLL-OVER, SEAT BELT, TRACTOR, BULLDOZER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308345982 Fatality Other Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators