Accident Summary Nr: 200231744 - Equipment Operator Dies in Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308345982 | 03/28/2006 | 8811 | 814110 | Thunder Ranch Land & Cattle Co., Llc |
Abstract: On March 27, 2006, Employee #1 was operating a crawler tractor on a hillside, when the tractor overturned. He was killed from head and chest injuries. The tractor was not equipped with a seat belt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308345982 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |