Accident Summary Nr: 200231645 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308339241 | 06/08/2005 | 2411 | 113310 | M John Larson Logging |
Abstract: On June 7, 2005, Employee #1, a logger, was killed when struck by an unspecified falling object.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308339241 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |