Accident Summary Nr: 200231249 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200231249 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 08/05/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30551276608/05/200251910Pioneer Hi-Bred International, Inc.

Abstract: On August 5, 2002, Employee #1 had undergone triple bypass surgery within the previous five years. Employee #1 suffered an apparent heart attack and died

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305512766 Occupation not reported