Accident Summary Nr: 200230985 - Employee Crushed Between Work Table and Chop Saw Box
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303948574 | 12/19/2000 | 2431 | 0 | Woodgrain Millwork, Inc. |
Abstract: The load on a powered industrial truck shifted when the operator attempted to reposition it. The shifting load struck Employee #1, pinning her against a fix chop saw. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303948574 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |