Accident Summary Nr: 200230688 - Employee killed between logging truck and loader

Accident Summary Nr: 200230688 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 11/08/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30258282011/09/199942120Wilson Trucking, Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he became caught between a logging truck and a loader.

Keywords: FRONT END LOADER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TRUCK, LOG TRUCK, LOADER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302582820 Fatality Other Truck drivers, heavy