Accident Summary Nr: 200230688 - Employee killed between logging truck and loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302582820 | 11/09/1999 | 4212 | 0 | Wilson Trucking, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he became caught between a logging truck and a loader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302582820 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |