Accident Summary Nr: 200230605 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200230605 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 08/16/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30258158208/19/199917990Brand Scaffold Services, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 died after suffering a heart attack. His death was not job-related.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CONSTRUCTION
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Manufacturing plant Alteration or rehabilitation $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 4 60 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 302581582 Fatality Other Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Steel Erection Of Solid Web-Moving Point To Point
Fatality Cause: Other