Accident Summary Nr: 200230605 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302581582 | 08/19/1999 | 1799 | 0 | Brand Scaffold Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died after suffering a heart attack. His death was not job-related.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Alteration or rehabilitation | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 4 | 60 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 302581582 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Steel Erection Of Solid Web-Moving Point To Point Fatality Cause: Other |