Accident Summary Nr: 200230571 - Employee killed when struck by falling snag tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302581236 | 07/20/1999 | 2411 | 0 | C. Carlock Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 felled a tree that struck a dead standing tree as it came down. He was limbing the felled tree when the dead tree toppled over and struck him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302581236 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |