Accident Summary Nr: 200230167 - Employee killed when crushed by potato piler
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300202504 | 12/09/1996 | 4212 | 0 | E & R Transportation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing a motor-driven potato piler, or conveyor, onto a trailer when the machine fell off the trailer. He was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300202504 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |